Package hash matched official signatures. No malware, adware, or background tracking detected.
Overview & Features of Grand Survival APK
Free survival adventure game
Grand Survival
is a
survival game
developed by Supermetacore. In this
free-to-play game
, you will take on the
role of a
survivor
trapped on a
deserted island
. Your goal is to survive while exploring the islands on your raft and completing various quests for rewards.
Top Recommended Alternative
Opera
Ad
Free
4.2
Adventure PlanetSpace Racing
Free
4.7
To make the
adventure
more challenging, players in Grand Survival will
fight for their life
against sharks, mutant crabs, zombies, and other threats. Not to mention, the weather presents unique difficulties that affect how characters behave. You will also need to
consider your health
, which depletes too fast, even from minor damage.
How do you play Grand Survival?
Your challenge in Grand Survival is for your character to
live longer and complete quests
. However, that is easier said than done as there are various difficulties that you will face. Your adventure starts by having to run away from a shark in the middle of the ocean. Luckily, you will find a
raft and a radio hat
that will put you in contact with other survivors.
Once you've taken care of that first hurdle, you can
explore the oceans and islands
. As this is a survival game, you will need to
gather resources
to upgrade your raft. You will also need to find ways to collect water and cook food. Of course, as you will face various dangers, you also need weapons. As mentioned,
keep an eye on the weather
since it also poses a threat.
The controls of the game are similar to other mobile titles from the same genre. You can use your
left thumb
to control your character's movement. Meanwhile, the
right thumb
carries out the rest of the actions, such as attacking, cutting trees, and picking up objects. As noted, every movement in the game
requires energy
. Plan your actions well since your
energy depletes too fast.
Is the game good?
Overall, Grand Survival is an
excellent survival game to play
. It does not offer too challenging gameplay and is more of a
casual game
. However, it has an interesting premise and great graphics. Best of all, it offers one of that
fun and absorbing mechanics
that can keep you hooked for hours. If only the game was not riddled with bugs and glitches that affect your experience.
Technical Specifications
| Package Name | Grand Survival APK (Official Release) |
|---|---|
| Developer / Studio | supermetacore |
| Operating System | Android 15.0 |
| File Size | 256.45 MB |
| Current Build | 2.8.11 2.8.10 2.4.1 |
| License | Free Direct Distribution |
| Audit Status | Passed SHA-256 Checksum Verification |
How to Install on Android Devices
Download File
Click the download button above to retrieve the installation package directly to your smartphone.
Allow Unknown Apps
Go to your phone's Settings → Security and toggle Allow from this source for your browser or file manager.
Complete Setup
Open your file manager, access your Downloads folder, tap the APK file and choose Install.
